Your search results

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those interested in how we treat their “identifiable personal information” (PII). IIP, as described in the U. S. Privacy and Information Security Act, is information that may be used alone or in conjunction with other information to identify, contact or locate a person or identify an individual in their context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to make sure you have a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or process your personal information in accordance with our website.

What personal data do we collect from people who visit our blog, website or application?
We do not collect information about visitors to our site.

When do we collect information?
We collect information when you enter information on our site. JORDRIG uses your data only for the purposes provided for by Moroccan law and in absolute respect of privacy. We believe that privacy is a fundamental community principle. The Company stores and processes information on computers located in Morocco that are protected by both physical and technological security methods.

How to protect your account?
Your password is the key to your account. Use unique numbers, letters and special characters and don’t share your password with anyone. If you share your Password or personal data with others, please note that you are responsible for all actions taken by your account. If you lose control of your password, you may lose control of a significant portion of your personal data and are legally responsible for any action taken on your behalf. Therefore, if the confidentiality of the password has been compromised for any reason, you must immediately inform the company and change your password.

How do we use your data?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter or respond to a survey or marketing communication, browse the site or use some other features of the platform to improve our website to serve you better.


How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability analysis and/or analysis of PCI standards.
We regularly use malware scanning
We use SSL certificates
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for personal or private information such as names, email addresses or credit card numbers.

Do we use cookies?
Yes, Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow it) which allows the systems of the service provider or site to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on past or current site activities, which allows us to provide you with advanced services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate information about site traffic and interaction with the site, so that we can provide you with better experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies for:
Fill in aggregated data on site traffic and site interactions to provide better experiences and tools for the site in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer notify you whenever a cookie is sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies. This is done via the browser settings. Since your browser is a little different, please see the help menu of your browser to find out how to change cookies correctly.
If you disable cookies, some features that make the site more efficient may not work properly.

Third party disclosure
We do not sell, market or transfer your personal information to third parties.

Third party links
Sometimes, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We are therefore not responsible for the content or activities of these linked sites. However, we try to protect the integrity of our site and receive feedback and feedback on these sites.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summarized by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are designed to provide a positive user experience. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third party provider, uses cookies to post ads on our website. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables us to advertise advertisements for our users on the basis of previous visits to our website and other websites on the Internet. Users may choose not to use the DART cookie by visiting Google Ad and Content Network’s Privacy Policy.

We have implemented the following:
Recommercialisation with Google AdSense
Google Display Network Print Reports Display Network
Demographic indices and interest rates
DoubleClick platform integration

With third party providers such as Google, we use first-tier cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third party cookies (such as DoubleClick cookies) or other third party identifiers to compile data related to user interactions, advertising impressions and other features of advertising services related to our website.

Deactivate:
Users can set preferences for how Google announces you the use of Google’s ad settings page. Alternatively, you can unsubscribe by visiting the Opt Out page of the Network Advertising Initiative or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out browser.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Online Privacy Protection Act – California Online Privacy Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the country that requires commercial websites and online services to publish a privacy policy. The scope of the law extends far beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and, where applicable, worldwide) to maintain websites that collect personal information from Californian consumers to post a privacy policy that is visible on their website that accurately identifies the information collected and information of individuals or companies with whom they share. Find out more: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we accept the following:
Users can visit our website anonymously.
(This Privacy Policy has been created, we add a link to our home page or, at the very least, to the first page after we have accessed our site.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy” and can be easily found on the above page.

Can you change your personal data?
Pursuant to art. 8 of Dahir n° 1-09-15 safar 1430 promulgating the law n° 09-08 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, it is possible to consult and modify most of the information that we store at any time on the website JORDRIG.com.

How does our website not track signals?
We are proud not to trace signals and not to track, schedule cookies or use advertisements when a DNT (Dand Track Tracking) navigation mechanism is active.

Does our website allow for behavioral follow-up of third parties?
It is also important to note that we allow for the behavioral follow-up of third parties

COPPA (children’s online privacy law)
With regard to the collection of personal information from children under 13 years of age, the Children’s Online Privacy Act (COPPA) puts parents under control. The Federal Trade Commission, the U. S. Consumer Protection Agency, is applying the COPPA rule, which specifies which operators of websites and online services they need to do to protect the privacy and safety of online minors.

We do not market specifically for children under 13 years of age.

Correct information practices
The principles of correct information are the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts that include have played an important role in the development of data protection laws worldwide. Understanding the principles of good information practice and how they should be applied is essential to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal data.

In order to comply with good information practices, we will take the following measures in case of data breaches:
We will notify you by e-mail within 7 working days.

We also accept the principle of individual redress, which requires individuals to have the right to legally binding rights against those who collect and process data that do not comply with the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have binding rights vis-à-vis data users, but also that individuals use courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute data breaches by data controllers.

CAN SPAM Act
CAN-SPAM is a law that defines the rules for commercial e-mail, establishes the requirements for commercial messages and gives recipients the right to stop sending e-mails. This law also provides for severe penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to collect it:
Send information, reply to enquiries and/or other questions or questions

To comply with CAN-SPAM, we accept the following:
Do not use false or misleading subjects or e-mail addresses.
Identify the message as advertising in a reasonable manner.
Please include the physical address of our company or head office.
Monitor third-party email marketing services to verify compliance if used.
Quick recovery of requests for cancellation of the fee/payment.
Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
If at any time you wish to unsubscribe and no longer receive future emails, you can send an email or follow the instructions below each email, and we will remove you promptly from any correspondence.

LEGAL REFERENCES:
Advertisers and JORDRIG are subject to Moroccan law and in particular to the following laws: – Dahir n° 1-07-129 du 19 kaada 1428 portant promulgation de la loi n° 53-05 relative à l’ échange électronique de Données juridiques. Dahir n. 1-09-15 du 22 safar 1430 portant promulgation de la loi n. 09-08 relative à la protection des personnes fisques à l’ égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel. Decree no. 2-09-165 of 25 joumada i 1430 for the application of law no. 09-08 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. Resolution No. 3-33-33-11 of 28 March 2011 approving the internal regulations of the National Commission for the Protection of Personal Data – Dahir No. 1-11-03 of 14 rabii I 1432 with enactment of Law No. 31-08 on consumer protection measures. Dahir n. 1-03-197 of 16 Ramadan 1424 issuing Law n. 07-03 that integrates the Criminal Code for crimes related to automated data processing systems.

Contact us:
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the contact page.